OK

Ok…so …today is ?  Sunday 25 Aug.. 9:45 am… had a great chat with  a beautiful woman…name to remain anonymous… and one of the many loves of my life, tho I would like to think SHE could have been My ONE… scared the crap out of me years ago to ask… cuz I was just getting over a loss of my sister..and I didn’t want to hurt her with my depression… damn the possibilities…nuff said… today we both brightened each others lives with chat and humor…voices talking….lol   Seriously tho good day all around…BINGO!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s